Is Cocoa Cereal Protein Beverage, 12 fl oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Boia Prebiotic Fiber Blend (Agave Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber), Cocoa Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Extract, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum and Gellan Gum.

Check Cocoa Cereal Protein Beverage, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go