Is Cocoa Cereal Protein Beverage, 12 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Boia Prebiotic Fiber Blend (Agave Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber), Cocoa Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Extract, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum and Gellan Gum.

Check Cocoa Cereal Protein Beverage, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go