Is Cocoa Cereal Protein Beverage, 12 fl oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • boia prebiotic fiber blend

boia prebiotic fiber blend

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Boia Prebiotic Fiber Blend (Agave Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber), Cocoa Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Extract, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum and Gellan Gum.

Check Cocoa Cereal Protein Beverage, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go