Is COCOA CINNAMON SMOOTHIE BOOST DRINK MIX PACKETS, COCOA CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor & vanilla bean extractives
natural flavor & vanilla bean extractives
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR & VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES.
Check COCOA CINNAMON SMOOTHIE BOOST DRINK MIX PACKETS, COCOA CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA CINNAMON SMOOTHIE BOOST DRINK MIX PACKETS, COCOA CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Supplement · Powder


