Is Cocoa Classics® Chocolate Supreme Instant Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz. 1 Packet (35g) Serving Size Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Dutch-Processed Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Salt, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Potassium & Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate.
Check Cocoa Classics® Chocolate Supreme Instant Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz. 1 Packet (35g) Serving Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Classics® Chocolate Supreme Instant Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz. 1 Packet (35g) Serving Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Cocoa Classics® Chocolate Supreme Instant Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz. 1 Packet (35g) Serving Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


