Is COCOA COCONUT ALMOND BLEND GOURMET TRAIL MIX, COCOA COCONUT ALMOND BLEND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- derived from milk
- butter
- butter pasteurized cream
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MACADAMIAS (MACADAMIAS, SALT), COCONUT (COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [AS S02]), COCOA COCONUT ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER PASTEURIZED CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SALT]), COCOA ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SALT]).
Check COCOA COCONUT ALMOND BLEND GOURMET TRAIL MIX, COCOA COCONUT ALMOND BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA COCONUT ALMOND BLEND GOURMET TRAIL MIX, COCOA COCONUT ALMOND BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Snack · Pouch


