Is COCOA CRISP SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, COCOA Soy Free?

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, PALM OIL, COLOR (CARAMEL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check COCOA CRISP SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA CRISP SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


