Is Cocoa Dark 70% Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ras Cocoa Beans, Coconut Blossom Sugar , Cocoa Butter, Bourbon Vanille Cocoa Mass Content Min 70%, From Ecological Farrning
Check Cocoa Dark 70% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Dark 70% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


