Is Cocoa Dream Ice Cream Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa powder, Coating (coconut oil, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil [coconut, soyabean], cocoa, corn starch, soy lecithin, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, natural flavour), Ice cream stabilizer (mono and diglycerides, guar gum, cellulose gum, sugar [dextrose], carrageenan, locust bean gum)
Check Cocoa Dream Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Dream Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


