Is Cocoa Dusted Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • toasted largueta almonds

toasted largueta almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Toasted Largueta Almonds, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder

Check Cocoa Dusted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocoa Dusted Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping