Is COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 75% chocolate
75% chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
75% CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, & NATURAL VANILLA AROMA), TOASTED LARGUETA ALMONDS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP & COCOA POWDER. MIN. COCOA 47%.
Check COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


