Is COCOA DUSTED MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)
Check COCOA DUSTED MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA DUSTED MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


