Is COCOA FLAVORED CORN & OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, COCOA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, CORN MEAL, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MARSHMALLOWS: (WHEAT SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, COLOR), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check COCOA FLAVORED CORN & OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA FLAVORED CORN & OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


