Is COCOA MINT CHIP COOKIES, COCOA MINT CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- instant nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
- butter
instant nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), GREEN MINT DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, ADDED COLOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, CAGE FREE EGGS, EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INSTANT NONFAT DRY MILK (VITAMINS A & D ADDED), SALT, CITRUS FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA (LEAVENING), XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN E, SOYBEAN OIL
Check COCOA MINT CHIP COOKIES, COCOA MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA MINT CHIP COOKIES, COCOA MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


