Is COCOA MINT CHIP COOKIES, COCOA MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- instant nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- whey
- semisweet chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), GREEN MINT DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, ADDED COLOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, CAGE FREE EGGS, EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INSTANT NONFAT DRY MILK (VITAMINS A & D ADDED), SALT, CITRUS FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA (LEAVENING), XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN E, SOYBEAN OIL
Check COCOA MINT CHIP COOKIES, COCOA MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA MINT CHIP COOKIES, COCOA MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


