Is COCOA MIX CONE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • diglycerides
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA MIX SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE), DEXTROSE, DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE. MARSHMALLOWS CORN SYRUPS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN.

Check COCOA MIX CONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking