Is Cocoa, Organic, Dutch Process Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair Trade Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check Cocoa, Organic, Dutch Process against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocoa, Organic, Dutch Process is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking