Is Cocoa Peanut Butter Ball Cereal Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Oligofructose, WHOLEGRAIN MAIZE FLOUR (1396), PEANUT BUTTER (10%), Wheat Flour, Palm Kernel Fat, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (2%), Dextrose, Salt, Maize Starch, Humectant: Glycerol; Maize Flour, Colour: Paprika Extract; Barley Malt Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins; Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Barley Malt Extract, Ferrous Fumarate, Cinnamon, Niacin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.
Check Cocoa Peanut Butter Ball Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Peanut Butter Ball Cereal Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


