Is COCOA PEBBLES FLAVORED ISO100 HYDROLYZED PROTEIN POWDER, COCOA PEBBLES Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate cereal inspired flavor delivers a sweet, nostalgic cocoa profile. Fine powder blends readily into liquids, producing a smooth, slightly creamy texture with thickness. Commonly scooped into shakes or smoothies, stirred into yogurt, mixed into batters, or added to coffee and oatmeal for a flavored boost and occasional grainy notes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate cereal inspired flavor delivers a sweet, nostalgic cocoa profile. Fine powder blends readily into liquids, producing a smooth, slightly creamy texture with thickness. Commonly scooped into shakes or smoothies, stirred into yogurt, mixed into batters, or added to coffee and oatmeal for a flavored boost and occasional grainy notes.
Ingredients
HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA).
Check COCOA PEBBLES FLAVORED ISO100 HYDROLYZED PROTEIN POWDER, COCOA PEBBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA PEBBLES FLAVORED ISO100 HYDROLYZED PROTEIN POWDER, COCOA PEBBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


