Is Cocoa Puffs 25 Percent Less Sugar Cereal, 1.06 Ounce -- 96 per case. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Color (caramel color and annatto extract), Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor.Vitamins and Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Cocoa Puffs 25 Percent Less Sugar Cereal, 1.06 Ounce -- 96 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Puffs 25 Percent Less Sugar Cereal, 1.06 Ounce -- 96 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Cocoa Puffs, Chocolate Breakfast Cereal, Whole Grains, 10.4 oz
Where to buy
Cocoa Puffs 25 Percent Less Sugar Cereal, 1.06 Ounce -- 96 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


