Is Cocoa Puffs 25 Percent Less Sugar Cereal, 1.06 Ounce -- 96 per case. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Color (caramel color and annatto extract), Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor.Vitamins and Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Cocoa Puffs 25 Percent Less Sugar Cereal, 1.06 Ounce -- 96 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Puffs 25 Percent Less Sugar Cereal, 1.06 Ounce -- 96 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Cocoa Puffs, Chocolate Breakfast Cereal, Whole Grains, 10.4 oz
Where to buy
Cocoa Puffs 25 Percent Less Sugar Cereal, 1.06 Ounce -- 96 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


