Is COCOA SANTE, HOT COCOA, PARISIEN, PARISIEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry sweet whey
- whole milk
- whey
- nonfat milk powder
dry sweet whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, DRY SWEET WHEY.
Check COCOA SANTE, HOT COCOA, PARISIEN, PARISIEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA SANTE, HOT COCOA, PARISIEN, PARISIEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


