Is COCOA WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT OIL, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, GUM ARABIC, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check COCOA WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Where to buy
COCOA WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


