Is CocoArt Gourmet Assorted Chocolate Gift Set- Gourmet Chocolate Meltaway , Best Gift Collection for Special Occasions like Birthdays and Anniversaries - 24 Pieces Collection Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate, Cocoa, Dry Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Coconut, Coconut Fat, Sesame Oil, Sesame, Corn Syrup, Pecans, Peanut Butter, Ginger, Chamomile, Cashew, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Rice Crisps, Pretzels, Sugar Cones, Lime, Grapefruit, Mint Leaves, Pistachios, Lavender, Caramelized Sugar
Check CocoArt Gourmet Assorted Chocolate Gift Set- Gourmet Chocolate Meltaway , Best Gift Collection for Special Occasions like Birthdays and Anniversaries - 24 Pieces Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CocoArt Gourmet Assorted Chocolate Gift Set- Gourmet Chocolate Meltaway , Best Gift Collection for Special Occasions like Birthdays and Anniversaries - 24 Pieces Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
CocoArt Gourmet Assorted Chocolate Gift Set- Gourmet Chocolate Meltaway , Best Gift Collection for Special Occasions like Birthdays and Anniversaries - 24 Pieces Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


