Is CocoArt Gourmet Assorted Chocolate Gift Set- Gourmet Chocolate Meltaway , Best Gift Collection for Special Occasions like Birthdays and Anniversaries - 24 Pieces Collection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Cocoa, Dry Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Coconut, Coconut Fat, Sesame Oil, Sesame, Corn Syrup, Pecans, Peanut Butter, Ginger, Chamomile, Cashew, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Rice Crisps, Pretzels, Sugar Cones, Lime, Grapefruit, Mint Leaves, Pistachios, Lavender, Caramelized Sugar

Check CocoArt Gourmet Assorted Chocolate Gift Set- Gourmet Chocolate Meltaway , Best Gift Collection for Special Occasions like Birthdays and Anniversaries - 24 Pieces Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CocoArt Gourmet Assorted Chocolate Gift Set- Gourmet Chocolate Meltaway , Best Gift Collection for Special Occasions like Birthdays and Anniversaries - 24 Pieces Collection is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking