Is CocoArt Gourmet Assorted Chocolate Gift Set- Gourmet Chocolate Meltaway , Best Gift Collection for Special Occasions like Birthdays and Anniversaries - 24 Pieces Collection Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Cocoa, Dry Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Coconut, Coconut Fat, Sesame Oil, Sesame, Corn Syrup, Pecans, Peanut Butter, Ginger, Chamomile, Cashew, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Rice Crisps, Pretzels, Sugar Cones, Lime, Grapefruit, Mint Leaves, Pistachios, Lavender, Caramelized Sugar
Check CocoArt Gourmet Assorted Chocolate Gift Set- Gourmet Chocolate Meltaway , Best Gift Collection for Special Occasions like Birthdays and Anniversaries - 24 Pieces Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CocoArt Gourmet Assorted Chocolate Gift Set- Gourmet Chocolate Meltaway , Best Gift Collection for Special Occasions like Birthdays and Anniversaries - 24 Pieces Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
CocoArt Gourmet Assorted Chocolate Gift Set- Gourmet Chocolate Meltaway , Best Gift Collection for Special Occasions like Birthdays and Anniversaries - 24 Pieces Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


