Is CocoBalm by Sun Bum Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • helianthus annuus
  • butter

helianthus annuus

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ocean Mint: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Beeswax, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Fragrance, Tocopherol, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Groove Cherry: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Beeswax, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Fragrance, Tocopherol, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Piña Colada: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Beeswax, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Fragrance, Tocopherol, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter

Check CocoBalm by Sun Bum Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CocoBalm by Sun Bum Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft