Is Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Passionfruit flavored yoghurt offers a tangy tropical fruit profile with visible pulp and a balanced sweet and acidic finish. Texture is mostly smooth and creamy, though reviewers note occasional runniness or slight separation. Common uses include breakfasts with granola, blending into smoothies, spooning as a snack, or topping desserts frequently.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, native starch, tapioca syrup, carob bean extract, agar, yoghurt cultures and probiotics), Passionfruit blend (passionfruit pulp (6%), water, sugar, rice starch, sodium citrate, natural flavour). Yoghurt Cultures& Probiotics (vegan): Bifidobacterium, L. acidophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. paracasei, S. thermophilus.

Check Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep