Is Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Passionfruit flavored yoghurt offers a tangy tropical fruit profile with visible pulp and a balanced sweet and acidic finish. Texture is mostly smooth and creamy, though reviewers note occasional runniness or slight separation. Common uses include breakfasts with granola, blending into smoothies, spooning as a snack, or topping desserts frequently.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, native starch, tapioca syrup, carob bean extract, agar, yoghurt cultures and probiotics), Passionfruit blend (passionfruit pulp (6%), water, sugar, rice starch, sodium citrate, natural flavour). Yoghurt Cultures& Probiotics (vegan): Bifidobacterium, L. acidophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. paracasei, S. thermophilus.

Check Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep