Is Cocobella Dairy Free Natural Coconut Yoghurt | 500g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • coconut yoghurt

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly tangy and subtly sweet with gentle tropical notes, this yoghurt offers a smooth, creamy, spoonable texture. Reviewers praise its versatility for breakfast bowls, smoothies, toppings and simple desserts, while noting occasional separation, texture variability across batches and generally consistent natural flavour appreciated by many consumers in online grocery reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, native starch, tapioca syrup, carob bean extract, agar, yoghurt cultures and probiotics).

Check Cocobella Dairy Free Natural Coconut Yoghurt | 500g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Deluxe creamy treat

Very happy I found this decadent creamy treat 🤤

pantry staple
naomi2907•May 14, 2025

Where to buy

Cocobella Dairy Free Natural Coconut Yoghurt | 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking