Is Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt Tree Nut Free?

Description
Vanilla-forward yogurt offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with occasional light graininess reported by some reviewers. Users commonly eat it with granola or fruit, blend it into smoothies, or use it as a dessert topping. Reviewers note a gentle, sweet vanilla aroma and variability in thickness between batches and packaging variability.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut yoghurt
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward yogurt offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with occasional light graininess reported by some reviewers. Users commonly eat it with granola or fruit, blend it into smoothies, or use it as a dessert topping. Reviewers note a gentle, sweet vanilla aroma and variability in thickness between batches and packaging variability.
Ingredients
Coconut Yoghurt (water, Coconut Milk, Starch, (corn, Tapioca), Calcium Phosphate, Agar, Carob Bean Extract, Cultures And Probiotics), Vanilla Blend (water, Chicory Fibre, Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Monk Fruit Extract, Vanilla Bean <0.1%).
Check Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


