Is Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla | 900g Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, vanilla-forward yoghurt with a creamy, spoonable texture often used for breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, and baking; reviewers commonly praise its pleasant vanilla taste and versatility, while noting occasional variations in thickness and sweetness across batches and some inconsistent texture in chilled storage occasionally. Minor separation is common but re-mixes easily.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, vanilla-forward yoghurt with a creamy, spoonable texture often used for breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, and baking; reviewers commonly praise its pleasant vanilla taste and versatility, while noting occasional variations in thickness and sweetness across batches and some inconsistent texture in chilled storage occasionally. Minor separation is common but re-mixes easily.
Ingredients
Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, native starch, tapioca syrup, carob bean extract, agar, yoghurt cultures <br/>and probiotics), Vanilla blend (water, sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, vanilla bean (<1%), lemon juice concentrate).
Check Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla | 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla | 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla | 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


