Is Cocobella Diary Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry Vegan?

Description
Strawberry flavored yoghurt presents a smooth, creamy texture with mild fruit sweetness and occasional soft inclusions, commonly used for breakfast, blended into smoothies, or spooned over cereal and desserts. Customer reviews frequently note overall consistent creaminess and fruit taste, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and sweetness across batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- yoghurt cultures
- natural flavour
- coconut yoghurt
yoghurt cultures
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry flavored yoghurt presents a smooth, creamy texture with mild fruit sweetness and occasional soft inclusions, commonly used for breakfast, blended into smoothies, or spooned over cereal and desserts. Customer reviews frequently note overall consistent creaminess and fruit taste, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and sweetness across batches.
Ingredients
Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, native starch, tapioca syrup, yoghurt cultures and probiotics), Strawberry blend (water, strawberries (6%), sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, carrot and blackcurrant concentrate, sodium citrate).
Check Cocobella Diary Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocobella Diary Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocobella Diary Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


