Is Cocobella Diary Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry flavored yoghurt presents a smooth, creamy texture with mild fruit sweetness and occasional soft inclusions, commonly used for breakfast, blended into smoothies, or spooned over cereal and desserts. Customer reviews frequently note overall consistent creaminess and fruit taste, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and sweetness across batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry flavored yoghurt presents a smooth, creamy texture with mild fruit sweetness and occasional soft inclusions, commonly used for breakfast, blended into smoothies, or spooned over cereal and desserts. Customer reviews frequently note overall consistent creaminess and fruit taste, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and sweetness across batches.
Ingredients
Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, native starch, tapioca syrup, yoghurt cultures and probiotics), Strawberry blend (water, strawberries (6%), sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, carrot and blackcurrant concentrate, sodium citrate).
Check Cocobella Diary Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocobella Diary Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocobella Diary Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


