Is Cocochoco Coconut & Kadayif Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- demineralized whey powder
- kadayif filling milk chocolate
- milk chocolate pralines with coconut
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Pralines With Coconut And Kadayif Filling Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin)), Inner Filling (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Skim Milk Powder, Demineralized Whey Powder (Milk), Kadayif (Wheat Flour, Water), Coconut, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin)). CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT. May contain traces of almonds, pistachios and sesame.
Check Cocochoco Coconut & Kadayif against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocochoco Coconut & Kadayif in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Bar


