Is Cocochoco Coconut & Kadayif Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- demineralized whey powder
- milk
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- kadayif filling milk chocolate
- milk chocolate pralines with coconut
demineralized whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Pralines With Coconut And Kadayif Filling Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin)), Inner Filling (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Skim Milk Powder, Demineralized Whey Powder (Milk), Kadayif (Wheat Flour, Water), Coconut, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin)). CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT. May contain traces of almonds, pistachios and sesame.
Check Cocochoco Coconut & Kadayif against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocochoco Coconut & Kadayif in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Bar


