Is Cocochoco Coconut & Kadayif Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- demineralized whey powder
- milk
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- kadayif filling milk chocolate
- milk chocolate pralines with coconut
demineralized whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Pralines With Coconut And Kadayif Filling Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin)), Inner Filling (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Skim Milk Powder, Demineralized Whey Powder (Milk), Kadayif (Wheat Flour, Water), Coconut, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin)). CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT. May contain traces of almonds, pistachios and sesame.
Check Cocochoco Coconut & Kadayif against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocochoco Coconut & Kadayif in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Bar


