Is Cocofina Organic Coconut Amino Soya Teriyaki Sauce Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut sugar
- coconut vinegar 80
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Vinegar* 80%, Coconut Nectar*, Coconut Sugar*, Garlic*, Onion*, Salt, *Organic certified ingredients
Check Cocofina Organic Coconut Amino Soya Teriyaki Sauce Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocofina Organic Coconut Amino Soya Teriyaki Sauce Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cocofina Organic Coconut Amino Soya Teriyaki Sauce Alternative is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


