This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cocofina Organic Hazelnut & Chocolate Spread - Palm Oil Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar (48.8%), Sunflower Oil, Defatted Cocoa Powder (21.8%), Hazelnuts, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavours.

Check Cocofina Organic Hazelnut & Chocolate Spread - Palm Oil Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocofina Organic Hazelnut & Chocolate Spread - Palm Oil Free is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Cocofina Organic Hazelnut & Chocolate Spread - Palm Oil Free | Spoonful