Is Cocojune 10g Protein Plain Unsweetened Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconuts
- organic coconut milk
organic coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Iron, Calcium, Potassium, Organic Coconut Milk (water, Organic Coconuts), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Inulin, Citrus Pectin, Vegan Probiotic Cultures.
Check Cocojune 10g Protein Plain Unsweetened Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocojune 10g Protein Plain Unsweetened Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


