Is Cocojune Kids Banana Strawberry Organic Dairy Free Yogurt, Banana Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic dairy-free yogurt
organic dairy-free yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE YOGURT (ORGANIC COCONUTS, SPRING WATER, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, PROBIOTIC CULTURES), ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, DHA ALGAL OIL
Check Cocojune Kids Banana Strawberry Organic Dairy Free Yogurt, Banana Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocojune Kids Banana Strawberry Organic Dairy Free Yogurt, Banana Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


