Is Cocojune Kids Banana Strawberry Organic Dairy Free Yogurt, Banana Strawberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE YOGURT (ORGANIC COCONUTS, SPRING WATER, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, PROBIOTIC CULTURES), ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, DHA ALGAL OIL

Check Cocojune Kids Banana Strawberry Organic Dairy Free Yogurt, Banana Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie