Is Cocojune Kids Banana Strawberry Organic Dairy Free Yogurt, Banana Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconuts
organic coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE YOGURT (ORGANIC COCONUTS, SPRING WATER, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, PROBIOTIC CULTURES), ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, DHA ALGAL OIL
Check Cocojune Kids Banana Strawberry Organic Dairy Free Yogurt, Banana Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocojune Kids Banana Strawberry Organic Dairy Free Yogurt, Banana Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


