Is Cocojune Labneh Original Organic Dairy Free Yogurt Spread, Labneh Original Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUTS, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NUTRITIONAL YEAST, VEGAN CULTURES, OUR CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI CRL-431, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII S. BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS

Check Cocojune Labneh Original Organic Dairy Free Yogurt Spread, Labneh Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping