Is Cocojune Labneh Original Organic Dairy Free Yogurt Spread, Labneh Original Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUTS, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NUTRITIONAL YEAST, VEGAN CULTURES, OUR CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI CRL-431, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII S. BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS

Check Cocojune Labneh Original Organic Dairy Free Yogurt Spread, Labneh Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping