Is COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ Tree Nut Free?

Description
Creamy, spoonable yogurt with a mellow vanilla aroma and a gentle chamomile floral note. Smooth, slightly thick texture suits eating straight, stirring into granola or topping fruit. Reviewers often praise the delicate flavor and creaminess, though some find the taste subtle and the 4-ounce size notably small for the price.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconuts
organic coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, spoonable yogurt with a mellow vanilla aroma and a gentle chamomile floral note. Smooth, slightly thick texture suits eating straight, stirring into granola or topping fruit. Reviewers often praise the delicate flavor and creaminess, though some find the taste subtle and the 4-ounce size notably small for the price.
Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUTS, SPRING WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC CHAMOMILE, VEGAN PROBIOTIC CULTURES
Check COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Cocojune organic cultured coconut yogurt
Honestly really love the taste and texture of this. Highly recommend!
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


