Is Cocojune Vanilla Unsweetened Organic Cultured Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconuts

organic coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light vanilla aroma and subtle tang, with a smooth, creamy yet slightly loose texture; some consumers report a runny or separated consistency. Commonly spooned over granola, blended into smoothies, layered in parfaits, or used in baking and sauces. Reviews frequently note pleasant vanilla flavor alongside variable thickness and occasional leakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic coconuts, spring water, organic vegetable fiber, organic cassava root, organic vanilla extract, organic vanilla, organic chamomile, vegan probiotic cultures.

Check Cocojune Vanilla Unsweetened Organic Cultured Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping