Is Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- persian silk tree extract
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- glyceryl stearates
- glycerin
persian silk tree extract
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearates, Cetearyl Olivate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Sorbitan Olivate, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (Marula Oil), Tetradecane Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Albizia Julibrissin Bark Extract (Persian Silk Tree Extract, Darutoside, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Dehydroacetate.
Check Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


