Is Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- persian silk tree extract
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- xanthan gum
- butter
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- glyceryl stearates
- +1 more
persian silk tree extract
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearates, Cetearyl Olivate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Sorbitan Olivate, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (Marula Oil), Tetradecane Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Albizia Julibrissin Bark Extract (Persian Silk Tree Extract, Darutoside, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Dehydroacetate.
Check Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


