Is COCOMELS, CARAMELS, COCONUT MILK Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BREWED ESPRESSO COFFEE (WATER, ORGANIC COFFEE), ORGANIC ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check COCOMELS, CARAMELS, COCONUT MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetBitterNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go